Christ the King Catholic Primary School Let the love of God shine through us by smiling and being gentle

Who’s Who

Please come and meet our staff!

Please come and meet our staff! 1 Jerome McCormack - Head Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 2 Shelley Taylor - Deputy Head & ST JOHN Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 3 Elli Moore - Resource Base Manager
Please come and meet our staff! 4 Alexa Clarke - KS1 Resource Base teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 5 Holly Tibbitts - Class 1 ST MARK (FS) Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 6 Lauren Oldham - Clas 1 ST MARK (FS) Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 7 Eve Paxton - Class 2 ST ANTHONY Teacher / ELSA
Please come and meet our staff! 8 Luke Humphries - Class 3 ST LUKE Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 9 Hannah Whately - Class 4 ST DAVID Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 10 Jo Ruddick - Class 5 ST GEORGE Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 11 Mat Lane - Class 8 ST MATTHEW Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 12 Kate Cooper - Class 9 ST ANDREW Teacher
Please come and meet our staff! 13 Emily Hobbs - Maternity Leave
Please come and meet our staff! 14 Caron Hitchen - SENDCO
Please come and meet our staff! 15 Maria Navarro - Class 1 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 16 Claire Rossall - Class 1 Teacher Assistant (APR)
Please come and meet our staff! 17 Amy Reed - Class 2 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 18 Lily Todd - Class 2 Apprentice Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 19 Mandy Thomson - Class 3 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 20 Michelle Newman - Class 4 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 21 Justyna Podraza - Class 5 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 22 Jan Evans - Class 6 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 23 Julie Da Silva - Class 7 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 24 Amy Miles-Parratt - Class 8 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 25 Clarissa Wright - Class 9 Teacher Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 26 Cynthia Fairclough - Resource Base TA
Please come and meet our staff! 27 Kelly Williamson - Resource Base TA
Please come and meet our staff! 28 Lara Tomlinson - Resource Base TA & ELSA
Please come and meet our staff! 29 Charlotte Hilton - Resource Base TA
Please come and meet our staff! 30 Tracey Sharpe - Business Manager
Please come and meet our staff! 31 Hannah Cook - Admin Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 32 Erin Lewis - Apprentice Admin Assistant
Please come and meet our staff! 33 Diane Hopkins - Assistant Cook
Please come and meet our staff! 34 Patsy Knowles - Caretaker & MDSA
Please come and meet our staff! 35 Dee Twyman - Crossing Patrol & MDSA
Please come and meet our staff! 36 Kath Blackman - Crossing Patrol & MDSA
Please come and meet our staff! 37 Sapna Poduval - MDSA